Elected Officials

United States Senate

Senator Bill Nelson

Senator Marco Rubio

United States House of Representatives

Congressman Dennis Ross

State of Florida

Governor Rick Scott

Adam Putnam, Florida Commissioner of Agriculture

Jeff Atwater, Chief Financial Officer

Pam Bondi, Florida Attorney General
Florida Senate

Senator Denise Grimsley, Senate District 21 – Representing Parts of Okeechobee and parts of Highlands, Martin, Osceola, Polk and St. Lucie counties

Senator Darren Soto, Senate District 14 – Representing Parts of Orange, Osceola and Polk Counties

Senator Kelli Stargel, Senate District 15 – Representing Parts of Orange, Osceola and Polk Counties

Florida House of Representatives

Representative Ben Albritton, House District 56 – Representing DeSoto, Hardee and Parts of Polk County

Representative Colleen Burton, House District 40 – Representing Polk County

Representative Neil Combee, House District 39 - Representing Parts of Osceola and Polk County

Representative Mike LaRosa, House District 42 – Representing Parts of Osceola and Polk County

Representative John Wood, House District 41 – Representing Polk County
Polk County Board of County Commissioners

Commissioner George Lindsey, Vice Chairman, District 1

Commissioner Melony Bell, District 2

Commissioner Ed Smith, District 3

Chairman Commissioner Todd Dantzler, District 4

Commissioner John Hall, District 5

Polk County School Board

Hunt Berryman, District 1

Lori Cunningham, District 2

Hazel Sellers, District 3

Dick Mullenax, District 4

Kay Fields, District 5

Lynn Wilson, District 6

Tim Harris, District 7
Polk County Clerk of Courts

Stacy M. Butterfield, CPA
Polk County Property Appraiser

Marsha M. Faux, CFA, ASA
Polk County Sheriff

Grady Judd
Polk County Supervisor of Elections

Lori Edwards
Polk County Tax Collector

Joe G. Tedder, CFC
Lakeland City Commission

Mayor Howard Wiggs


Commissioner Jim Malless, Representing the At Large District

Commissioner Justin Troller, Representing the At Large District

Commissioner Keith Merritt, Representing Northeast District

Commissioner Phillip Walker, Representing Northwest District

Commissioner Edie Yates, Representing Southeast District

Commissioner Don Selvage, Representing Southwest District